Committee

  

Club Webmaster, Club Auditor, Club Treasurer, Club Funding Co-ordinator, Youth Treasurer

Aled Daniel
Telephone: (01239) 711310
Email: aled.daniel@btinternet.com
  

Other Volunteer

Bedwyr Davies
Telephone: (01239) 851854
Email: beds78@yahoo.co.uk
  

Club Webmaster

Caerwyn Davies
Telephone: (01239) 654426
Email: caerwyn.davies@btinternet.com
  

Club Auditor, Club Secretary, Club Webmaster

Chris Jones
Telephone: (01239) 710374
Email: jonescwj@btinternet.com
  

Other Volunteer

Dafydd Davies
Telephone: (01239) 711043
Email: ded_daf@yahoo.co.uk
  

Other Volunteer

Dylan Davies
Telephone: (01239) 711013
Email: dylan@melingoed.com
  

Rugby Safeguarding Officer

Gareth Evans
Telephone: (01239) 710452
Email: evans.glynderw@btinternet.com
  

Other Volunteer

Gareth Rees
Telephone: (07980) 726210
Email: rees252@btinternet.com
  

Vice Chairman

Gary Morgan
Telephone: (01239) 858965
Email: gmeng@tiscali.co.uk
  

Other Volunteer

Gethin Davies
Telephone: (01239) 711785
Email: twbs999@googlemail.com
  

Other Volunteer

Gethin Vobe
Telephone: (01239) 711142
Email: gvobe@btinternet.com
  

Other Volunteer

Hazel Evans
Telephone: (01239) 710452
Email: evans.glynderw@btinternet.com
  

Other Volunteer

Hefin Freeman
Telephone: (07800) 630235
Email: hefin1959@yahoo.co.uk
  

Club Fixture Secretary, Youth Fixture Secretary

Huw Bowen
Telephone: (01570) 422083
Email: ahb1@aol.com
  

Other Volunteer

Huw Evans
Telephone: (01559) 371651
Email: lynnetteevans@yahoo.co.uk
  

Junior Fixture Secretary

Jason Ludgate
Telephone: (01559) 371456
Email: jason@spencereca.com
  

Other Volunteer

John Davies
Telephone: (01559) 364869
Email: glowon@btinternet.com
  

John Jones
Telephone: (01559) 384936
Email: johnjonesmotors@aol.com
  

Other Volunteer

Jonathan Lewis
Telephone: (01559) 362371
Email: JonathanLewis@gomer.co.uk
  

Club President

Keith Evans
Telephone: (01559) 362258
Email: keithtents@gmail.com
  

Club Chairman

Kevin Thomas
Telephone: (01559) 371277
Email: sioned.lleinau@btconnect.com
  

Other Volunteer

Lindley Evans
Telephone: (01559) 372121
Email: lindley@dievanscyf.co.uk
  

Club Coaching Co-ordinator

Marc Lloyd
Telephone: (01239) 851454
Email: marclloyd79@hotmail.com
  

Other Volunteer

Mathew James
Telephone: (01239) 710543
Email: m9thj@yahoo.co.uk
  

Junior Treasurer

Niigel Williams
Telephone: (07896) 429179
Email: j.williams2@virgin.net
  

Junior Secretary

Sally Edwards
Telephone: (07854) 553957
Email: sallye777@hotmail.co.uk
  

Other Volunteer

Wyn Thomas
Telephone: (01239) 711670
Email: wyn.derlwyn@googlemail.com
Official WRU League Table
WRU Championship 2016 - 2017
Championship
Club Played Points
Pontypool RFC 22 98
Narberth RFC 22 81
Tata Steel (PT) RFC 22 70
Beddau RFC 22 70
Newcastle Emlyn RFC 22 54
Cardiff Met RFC 22 46
Newbridge RFC 22 45
Glynneath RFC 22 44
Bedlinog RFC 22 44
Skewen RFC 22 41
Glamorgan Wanderers RFC 22 41
Dunvant RFC 22 16
|